facebook_pixel

GULF of RIGA REGATTA, Latvian Open Offshore Championship 2020, Livonia Cup

28.06 - 03.07, Ventspils, Montu, Roja, Salacgriva


Organizers: Latvijas Jūras burāšanas asociācija, Latvijas Zēģelētāju savienība
28.06
24 C°
W → 3 m/s
29.06
22 C°
NW ↘ 3 m/s
30.06
21 C°
W → 10 m/s
01.07
20 C°
SW ↗ 12 m/s
02.07
20 C°
SW ↗ 8 m/s
03.07
20 C°
W → 7 m/s

Schedule


June 27 - arrival & registration in Ventspils

June 28 - arrival & registration in Ventspils
• 17.00 participants parade on the river Venta
• 18.00 opening ceremony & welcome dinner by Ventspils Yacht Marina

June 29 – the 1st racing day in Ventspils
• ~ 18.00 awarding for Leg 1
• crab soup & story about ecology and environment in the Baltic Sea by Latvian Institute of Aquatic Ecology

June 30 – the 2nd racing day to Montu
• ~ 21.00 awarding for Leg 2
• Coop Saaremaa welcomes participants with a soup in the evening and submarine for breakfast

July 1 – the 3rd racing day to Roja
• ~ 20.00 awarding for Leg 3
• soup by Roja municipality and Roja Port Authority

July 2 – the 4th racing day in Roja
• 17.00 - SUP competition in the river Roja *
• 20.00 – awarding for Leg 4
• Rockabilly Apple music by Roja municipality and Roja Port Authority

July 3 – the 5th racing day to Kuivizi
• welcome snacks in Kuivizi by Salacgriva port
• ~ 21.00 regatta awarding and closing ceremony
• virtuoso saxophonist Janis Danevics & DJ Uvis

* depends on appropriate weather conditions

Protests

No. Date Group, Leg Protestor Protestee Whitnesses Hearing date Decision
1 2020-06-30 ORC 1, Race 2, Leg 2 Nida III LTU-1111 Arūnas Burkšas Credit24 Sailing EST-703 Eero Pank RC 2020-07-01 20:30:00 Withdrawn
2 2020-06-30 LYS 2, Race 2, Leg 3 RC Diks LAT-454 Girts Fisers-Blumbergs Kiki 2020-07-01 10:30:00 RC is requesting redress for Diks. Diks gave help to Mosquito which was in danger. Decision: Diks is given redress, by reducing sailed time 15 minutes 0 seconds in Race 2 and the results are recalculated acordingly.
3 2020-06-30 LYS 2, Race 2, Leg 3 RC KIKI S-1669 Edgars Liepiņš Diks 2020-07-01 10:30:00 RC is requesting redress for Kiki. Kiki gave help to Mosquito which was in danger. Decision: Kiki is given redress, by reducing sailed time by 17 minutes and 05 seconds in Race 2 and the results are recalculated accordingly.
4 2020-07-02 LYS 2, Race 3 Leg 2 Karamell S-99 Kaspars Rožkalns Irisha LAT-230 Aleksandrs Smertjevs 2020-07-02 17:50:00 Protest invalid
5 2020-07-02 LYS 2, Race 3 Leg 2 Karamell S-99 Kaspars Rožkalns MOANA DEN-22 JAN WILSTER HANSEN 2020-07-02 17:50:00 Protest invalid

Results

ORC 1
Group
logo
Ventspils-Ventspils
Start: 2020-06-29 12:15:00
Distance: 15.2 nm
ORC: Coastal / Long Distance: ToT, Coef: 1
Ventspils-Roja
Start: 2020-06-30 10:05:00
Distance: 65.6 nm
ORC: Coastal / Long Distance: ToT, Coef: 1
Roja-Roja 1
Start: 2020-07-02 11:05:00
Distance: 5.6 nm
ORC: Windward / Leeward: ToT, Coef: 1
Roja-Roja 2
Start: 2020-07-02 15:03:00
Distance: 2.8 nm
ORC: Windward / Leeward: ToT, Coef: 1
Roja-Kuivizi
Start: 2020-07-03 09:05:00
Distance: 50 nm
ORC: Coastal / Long Distance: ToT, Coef: 1
Standings
Updated: 2020-07-03 20:07:33
Entries ORC Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos.
COOL WATER
LTU-2777 Raimondas Šiugždinis
607.6
14:55:55
ET:02:40:55 / CT:02:42:45
+513s 0s 18.64kts 1 1
17:33:32
ET:07:28:32 / CT:07:33:39
+2202s +93s 6.69kts 2 2
12:20:51
ET:01:15:51 / CT:01:17:20
+232s 0s 39.55kts 1 1
15:49:44
ET:00:46:44 / CT:00:47:39
0s 0s 64.19kts 1 1
17:47:11
ET:08:42:11 / CT:08:48:08
+280s +364s 5.75kts 3 3 8 1
Keturi vėjai
LTU-2068 Adomas Janulionis
611.2
14:58:01
ET:02:43:01 / CT:02:44:27
+639s +102s 18.40kts 2 2
17:33:09
ET:07:28:09 / CT:07:32:06
+2179s 0s 6.69kts 1 1
12:25:24
ET:01:20:24 / CT:01:21:36
+505s +256s 37.31kts 7 7
15:55:05
ET:00:52:05 / CT:00:52:52
+321s +313s 57.60kts 3 3
17:42:31
ET:08:37:31 / CT:08:42:04
0s 0s 5.80kts 1 1 14 2
Nida III
LTU-1111 Arūnas Burkšas
608.3
15:04:49
ET:02:49:49 / CT:02:51:45
+1047s +540s 17.67kts 7 7
17:45:24
ET:07:40:24 / CT:07:45:39
+2914s +813s 6.52kts 5 5
12:21:08
ET:01:16:08 / CT:01:17:41
+249s +21s 39.40kts 2 2
15:54:47
ET:00:51:47 / CT:00:52:50
+303s +311s 57.93kts 2 2
17:46:16
ET:08:41:16 / CT:08:47:13
+225s +309s 5.76kts 2 2 18 3
TEGU
LTU-2235 Jurgis Janulionis
606.3
14:58:00
ET:02:43:00 / CT:02:45:22
+638s +157s 18.40kts 3 3
17:40:23
ET:07:35:23 / CT:07:41:59
+2613s +593s 6.59kts 4 4
12:24:17
ET:01:19:17 / CT:01:21:06
+438s +226s 37.84kts 5 5
15:56:34
ET:00:53:34 / CT:00:54:48
+410s +429s 56.00kts 6 6
17:54:06
ET:08:49:06 / CT:08:56:46
+695s +882s 5.67kts 4 4 22 4
Credit24 Sailing
EST-703 Eero Pank
601.2
14:58:44
ET:02:43:44 / CT:02:47:48
+682s +303s 18.32kts 4 4
17:46:41
ET:07:41:41 / CT:07:53:08
6.50kts 9 RET
12:20:40
ET:01:15:40 / CT:01:17:58
+221s +38s 39.65kts 3 3
15:54:27
ET:00:51:27 / CT:00:53:01
+283s +322s 58.31kts 4 4
17:56:52
ET:08:51:52 / CT:09:05:03
+861s +1379s 5.64kts 6 6 26 5
SPIRIT
SWE-550 KRISTAPS REMESS
557.8
14:47:22
ET:02:32:22 / CT:02:48:20
0s +335s 19.69kts 5 5
16:56:50
ET:06:51:50 / CT:07:35:00
0s +174s 7.28kts 3 3
12:16:59
ET:01:11:59 / CT:01:19:45
0s +145s 41.68kts 4 4
15:54:20
ET:00:51:20 / CT:00:56:52
+276s +553s 58.44kts 7 7
17:53:06
ET:08:48:06 / CT:09:43:27
+635s +3683s 5.68kts 7 7 26 6
Extreme ItellaTV3
LTU-1620 Aistis Kalanavičius
607.3
15:04:11
ET:02:49:11 / CT:02:51:17
+1009s +512s 17.73kts 6 6
18:07:12
ET:08:02:12 / CT:08:08:11
+4222s +2165s 6.22kts 6 6
12:24:46
ET:01:19:46 / CT:01:21:26
+467s +246s 37.61kts 6 6
15:56:12
ET:00:53:12 / CT:00:54:19
+388s +400s 56.39kts 5 5
18:02:45
ET:08:57:45 / CT:09:04:25
+1214s +1341s 5.58kts 5 5 28 7
Marco Polo
POL-20254 Mariusz Sarnowski
558.2
14:54:33
ET:02:39:33 / CT:02:55:19
+431s +754s 18.80kts 8 8
18:04:45
ET:07:59:45 / CT:08:47:09
+4075s +4503s 6.25kts 7 7
12:24:38
ET:01:19:38 / CT:01:27:33
+459s +613s 37.67kts 8 8
15:56:34
ET:00:53:34 / CT:00:58:54
+410s +675s 56.00kts 8 8 0kts 9 DNC 40 8
ORC 2
Group
logo
Ventspils-Ventspils
Start: 2020-06-29 12:26:00
Distance: 15.2 nm
ORC: Coastal / Long Distance: ToT, Coef: 1
Ventspils-Roja
Start: 2020-06-30 10:10:00
Distance: 65.6 nm
ORC: Coastal / Long Distance: ToT, Coef: 1
Roja-Roja 1
Start: 2020-07-02 11:10:00
Distance: 5.6 nm
ORC: Windward / Leeward: ToT, Coef: 1
Roja-Roja
Start: 2020-07-02 15:08:00
Distance: 2.8 nm
ORC: Windward / Leeward: ToT, Coef: 1
Roja-Kuivizi
Start: 2020-07-03 09:10:00
Distance: 50 nm
ORC: Coastal / Long Distance: ToT, Coef: 1
Standings
Updated: 2020-07-03 20:07:39
Entries ORC Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos.
Sugar
EST-774 Marjaliisa Umb
620
15:07:20
ET:02:41:20 / CT:02:40:25
0s 0s 18.60kts 1 1
17:43:06
ET:07:33:06 / CT:07:30:31
0s +20s 6.62kts 2 2
12:24:07
ET:01:14:07 / CT:01:13:58
0s 0s 40.48kts 1 1
15:58:06
ET:00:50:06 / CT:00:50:00
0s 0s 59.88kts 1 1
17:51:42
ET:08:41:42 / CT:08:38:44
0s 0s 5.75kts 1 1 6 1
Jazz
EST-465 Risto Riim
640.9
15:16:09
ET:02:50:09 / CT:02:44:07
+529s +222s 17.63kts 2 2
17:56:45
ET:07:46:45 / CT:07:30:11
+819s 0s 6.43kts 1 1
12:29:23
ET:01:19:23 / CT:01:17:19
+316s +201s 37.79kts 3 3
16:00:20
ET:00:52:20 / CT:00:50:58
+134s +58s 57.32kts 3 3
18:09:44
ET:08:59:44 / CT:08:40:34
+1082s +110s 5.56kts 4 4 13 2
Katarina Jee
EST-464 Mart Tamm
648.1
15:26:21
ET:03:00:21 / CT:02:52:02
+1141s +697s 16.63kts 3 3
18:42:01
ET:08:32:01 / CT:08:08:25
+3535s +2294s 5.86kts 5 5
12:29:48
ET:01:19:48 / CT:01:16:51
+341s +173s 37.59kts 2 2
16:03:06
ET:00:55:06 / CT:00:53:04
+300s +184s 54.45kts 4 4
18:14:16
ET:09:04:16 / CT:08:39:11
+1354s +27s 5.51kts 2 2 16 3
Evelyn III
EST-477 Keith Luur
645.2
15:28:48
ET:03:02:48 / CT:02:54:59
+1288s +874s 16.41kts 4 4
18:06:13
ET:07:56:13 / CT:07:35:50
+1387s +339s 6.30kts 3 3
12:31:15
ET:01:21:15 / CT:01:18:27
+428s +269s 36.92kts 5 5
16:03:55
ET:00:55:55 / CT:00:53:59
+349s +239s 53.65kts 5 5
18:20:16
ET:09:10:16 / CT:08:46:43
+1714s +479s 5.45kts 5 5 22 4
Port Artur
EST-31 Mihkel Kosk
651.3
15:30:28
ET:03:04:28 / CT:02:55:15
+1388s +890s 16.26kts 5 5
18:10:37
ET:08:00:37 / CT:07:36:35
+1651s +384s 6.24kts 4 4
12:31:03
ET:01:21:03 / CT:01:17:35
+416s +217s 37.01kts 4 4
16:00:34
ET:00:52:34 / CT:00:50:19
+148s +19s 57.07kts 2 2 0kts 8 DNC 23 5
MASU
EST-632 Angus Aarna Ant
645.9
15:33:27
ET:03:07:27 / CT:02:59:13
+1567s +1128s 16.00kts 6 6
18:42:14
ET:08:32:14 / CT:08:09:45
+3548s +2374s 5.86kts 6 6
12:32:12
ET:01:22:12 / CT:01:19:11
+485s +313s 36.50kts 7 7
16:06:25
ET:00:58:25 / CT:00:56:16
+499s +376s 51.36kts 6 6
18:13:10
ET:09:03:10 / CT:08:39:19
+1288s +35s 5.52kts 3 3 28 6
CASSANDRA
EST-166 Jaanis Prii
649.5
15:38:07
ET:03:12:07 / CT:03:02:46
+1847s +1341s 15.62kts 7 7
19:09:32
ET:08:59:32 / CT:08:33:15
+5186s +3784s 5.56kts 7 7
12:32:21
ET:01:22:21 / CT:01:19:03
+494s +305s 36.43kts 6 6
16:12:19
ET:01:04:19 / CT:01:01:45
+853s +705s 46.64kts 7 7
18:26:07
ET:09:16:07 / CT:08:49:02
+2065s +618s 5.39kts 6 6 33 7
LYS 1
Group
logo
Ventspils-Ventspils
Start: 2020-06-29 12:31:00
Distance: 15.2 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Ventspils-Roja
Start: 2020-06-30 10:15:00
Distance: 65.6 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Roja-Roja 1
Start: 2020-07-02 11:15:00
Distance: 5.6 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Roja-Roja 2
Start: 2020-07-02 15:13:00
Distance: 2.8 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Roja-Kuivizi
Start: 2020-07-03 09:15:00
Distance: 50 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Standings
Updated: 2020-07-03 20:07:46
Entries LYS Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos.
ROCCABELLA
LAT-911 Valters Romans
1.391
15:04:09
ET:02:33:09 / CT:03:33:02
0s +28s 19.59kts 2 2
17:16:06
ET:07:01:06 / CT:09:45:45
+69s +1860s 7.12kts 2 2
12:26:06
ET:01:11:06 / CT:01:38:54
0s +246s 42.19kts 4 4
15:58:56
ET:00:45:56 / CT:01:03:54
0s 0s 65.31kts 1 1
17:30:34
ET:08:15:34 / CT:11:29:20
0s +1788s 6.05kts 7 7 16 1
Guru
LAT-352 Arnis Remess
1.289
15:22:25
ET:02:51:25 / CT:03:40:57
+1096s +503s 17.50kts 3 3
18:13:33
ET:07:58:33 / CT:10:16:51
+3516s +3726s 6.27kts 5 5
12:31:03
ET:01:16:03 / CT:01:38:02
+297s +194s 39.45kts 3 3
16:10:40
ET:00:57:40 / CT:01:14:20
+704s +626s 52.02kts 3 3
17:58:08
ET:08:43:08 / CT:11:14:19
+1654s +887s 5.73kts 3 3 17 2
PRUS PRIMO
LTU-2037 Gintaras Chomentauskas
1.255
15:43:04
ET:03:12:04 / CT:04:01:03
+2335s +1709s 15.62kts 7 7
18:02:40
ET:07:47:40 / CT:09:46:55
+2863s +1930s 6.41kts 3 3
12:30:32
ET:01:15:32 / CT:01:34:48
+266s 0s 39.72kts 1 1
16:25:05
ET:01:12:05 / CT:01:30:28
+1569s +1594s 41.62kts 4 4
18:16:00
ET:09:01:00 / CT:11:18:57
+2726s +1165s 5.55kts 4 4 19 3
Liliann
EST-396 Margus Beljakov
1.175
15:53:36
ET:03:22:36 / CT:03:58:03
+2967s +1529s 14.81kts 4 4
19:19:30
ET:09:04:30 / CT:10:39:47
+7473s +5102s 5.51kts 7 7
12:37:00
ET:01:22:00 / CT:01:36:21
+654s +93s 36.59kts 2 2
16:31:49
ET:01:18:49 / CT:01:32:37
+1973s +1723s 38.06kts 7 7
18:36:18
ET:09:21:18 / CT:10:59:32
+3944s 0s 5.34kts 1 1 21 4
Project A1
LAT-424 Gatis Graudums
1.321
15:11:55
ET:02:40:55 / CT:03:32:34
+466s 0s 18.64kts 1 1
17:14:57
ET:06:59:57 / CT:09:14:45
0s 0s 7.14kts 1 1
12:30:15
ET:01:15:15 / CT:01:39:24
+249s +276s 39.87kts 6 6
16:02:48
ET:00:49:48 / CT:01:05:47
+232s +113s 60.24kts 2 2
18:15:44
ET:09:00:44 / CT:11:54:19
+2710s +3287s 5.55kts 12 12 22 5
ELLI
EST-728 Margus Hiet
1.179
16:02:06
ET:03:31:06 / CT:04:08:53
+3477s +2179s 14.21kts 11 11
18:41:49
ET:08:26:49 / CT:09:57:32
+5212s +2567s 5.92kts 4 4
12:39:16
ET:01:24:16 / CT:01:39:21
+790s +273s 35.60kts 5 5
16:33:12
ET:01:20:12 / CT:01:34:33
+2056s +1839s 37.41kts 8 8
18:34:56
ET:09:19:56 / CT:11:00:10
+3862s +38s 5.36kts 2 2 30 6
Mūza
LAT-458 Aigars Brencis
1.273
15:38:07
ET:03:07:07 / CT:03:58:12
+2038s +1538s 16.03kts 5 5
19:02:26
ET:08:47:26 / CT:11:11:25
+6449s +7000s 5.69kts 8 8
12:33:12
ET:01:18:12 / CT:01:39:33
+426s +285s 38.36kts 7 7
16:28:16
ET:01:15:16 / CT:01:35:49
+1760s +1915s 39.86kts 10 10
18:13:23
ET:08:58:23 / CT:11:25:22
+2569s +1550s 5.57kts 6 6 36 7
GABRIEL
LAT-3 Andris Zirdziņš
1.273
15:39:51
ET:03:08:51 / CT:04:00:24
+2142s +1670s 15.89kts 6 6
19:07:22
ET:08:52:22 / CT:11:17:42
+6745s +7377s 5.64kts 10 10
12:34:12
ET:01:19:12 / CT:01:40:49
+486s +361s 37.88kts 8 8
16:25:06
ET:01:12:06 / CT:01:31:47
+1570s +1673s 41.61kts 6 6
18:22:31
ET:09:07:31 / CT:11:36:59
+3117s +2247s 5.48kts 9 9 39 8
VENTA
LAT-1987 Mārtiņš Grobiņš
1.269
15:44:43
ET:03:13:43 / CT:04:05:50
+2434s +1996s 15.49kts 10 10
19:04:35
ET:08:49:35 / CT:11:12:02
+6578s +7037s 5.66kts 9 9
12:35:11
ET:01:20:11 / CT:01:41:45
+545s +417s 37.41kts 9 9
16:28:22
ET:01:15:22 / CT:01:35:38
+1766s +1904s 39.81kts 9 9
18:19:31
ET:09:04:31 / CT:11:30:59
+2937s +1887s 5.51kts 8 8 45 9
Blue Jade
LAT-607 Oskars Strēlnieks
1.213
15:53:02
ET:03:22:02 / CT:04:05:04
+2933s +1950s 14.85kts 9 9
19:42:29
ET:09:27:29 / CT:11:28:21
+8852s +8016s 5.29kts 13 13
12:44:33
ET:01:29:33 / CT:01:48:37
+1107s +829s 33.50kts 12 12
16:28:10
ET:01:15:10 / CT:01:31:11
+1754s +1637s 39.91kts 5 5
18:50:07
ET:09:35:07 / CT:11:37:37
+4773s +2285s 5.22kts 10 10 49 10
Ilze
LAT-6 Edmunds Čakars
1.247
15:44:54
ET:03:13:54 / CT:04:01:48
+2445s +1754s 15.47kts 8 8
18:43:16
ET:08:28:16 / CT:10:33:49
+5299s +4744s 5.90kts 6 6
12:46:56
ET:01:31:56 / CT:01:54:38
+1250s +1190s 32.63kts 14 14 0kts 15 RET
18:36:42
ET:09:21:42 / CT:11:40:26
+3968s +2454s 5.34kts 11 11 54 11
SuperLĪGA
LAT-b/n Āris Liepiņš
1.306
15:55:01
ET:03:24:01 / CT:04:26:27
+3052s +3233s 14.70kts 12 12
18:59:12
ET:08:44:12 / CT:11:24:36
+6255s +7791s 5.72kts 12 12
12:34:48
ET:01:19:48 / CT:01:44:13
+522s +565s 37.59kts 11 11 0kts 15 RET
17:57:40
ET:08:42:40 / CT:11:22:36
+1626s +1384s 5.74kts 5 5 55 12
LĪVA
LAT-67 Jānis Sauka
1.177
17:22:10
ET:04:51:10 / CT:05:42:42
10.30kts 15 DNF
20:37:06
ET:10:22:06 / CT:12:12:13
+12129s +10648s 4.82kts 14 14
12:43:25
ET:01:28:25 / CT:01:44:04
+1039s +556s 33.93kts 10 10
16:48:43
ET:01:35:43 / CT:01:52:40
+2987s +2926s 31.34kts 11 11
20:02:48
ET:10:47:48 / CT:12:42:28
+9134s +6176s 4.63kts 13 13 63 13
ALADRA
LAT-548 Arnis Lagzdiņš
1.183
17:00:09
ET:04:29:09 / CT:05:18:24
11.15kts 15 DNF
19:52:40
ET:09:37:40 / CT:11:23:23
+9463s +7718s 5.19kts 11 11
12:47:56
ET:01:32:56 / CT:01:49:56
+1310s +908s 32.28kts 13 13 0kts 15 DNS 0kts 15 RET 69 14
LYS 2
Group
logo
Ventspils-Ventspils
Start: 2020-06-29 12:36:00
Distance: 11.6 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Ventspils-Roja
Start: 2020-06-30 10:20:00
Distance: 65.6 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Roja-Roja 1
Start: 2020-07-02 11:20:00
Distance: 3.4 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Roja-Roja 2
Start: 2020-07-02 15:18:00
Distance: 1.7 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Roja-Kuivizi
Start: 2020-07-03 09:20:00
Distance: 50 nm
LYS, Coef: 1
Standings
Updated: 2020-07-03 20:44:53
Entries LYS Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos. Pts. Pos.
Blondy
LAT-315 Andris Zubrickis
1.15
15:03:41
ET:02:27:41 / CT:02:49:50
0s +111s 20.31kts 2 2
19:27:58
ET:09:07:58 / CT:10:30:10
0s +928s 5.47kts 3 3
12:19:58
ET:00:59:58 / CT:01:08:58
0s 0s 50.03kts 1 1
16:02:37
ET:00:44:37 / CT:00:51:19
0s 0s 67.24kts 1 1
18:29:06
ET:09:09:06 / CT:10:31:28
0s +464s 5.46kts 3 3 10 1
Filias
LAT-320 Andris Treijs
1.143
15:12:52
ET:02:36:52 / CT:02:59:18
+551s +679s 19.12kts 7 7
19:29:51
ET:09:09:51 / CT:10:28:29
+113s +827s 5.46kts 2 2
12:27:51
ET:01:07:51 / CT:01:17:33
+473s +515s 44.22kts 8 8
16:11:38
ET:00:53:38 / CT:01:01:18
+541s +599s 55.94kts 2 2
18:38:03
ET:09:18:03 / CT:10:37:51
+537s +847s 5.38kts 4 4 23 2
Diks
LAT-454 Girts Fisers-Blumbergs
1.077
15:17:45
ET:02:41:45 / CT:02:54:12
+844s +373s 18.55kts 4 4
20:22:31 -900s
ET:09:47:31 / CT:10:32:45
5.11kts 5 5
12:30:37
ET:01:10:37 / CT:01:16:03
+639s +425s 42.48kts 5 5
16:31:53
ET:01:13:53 / CT:01:19:34
+1756s +1695s 40.60kts 11 11
19:04:55
ET:09:44:55 / CT:10:29:57
+2149s +373s 5.13kts 2 2 27 3
SARMATIJA
LAT-622 Zigmārs Zandersons
1.096
15:17:23
ET:02:41:23 / CT:02:56:53
+822s +534s 18.59kts 6 6
21:34:47
ET:11:14:47 / CT:12:19:34
+7609s +7492s 4.45kts 15 15
12:24:16
ET:01:04:16 / CT:01:10:26
+258s +88s 46.68kts 2 2
16:14:46
ET:00:56:46 / CT:01:02:13
+729s +654s 52.85kts 4 4
18:49:06
ET:09:29:06 / CT:10:23:44
+1200s 0s 5.27kts 1 1 28 4
Silver Moon 2
FIN-3992 Salla Kavén
1.121
15:08:01
ET:02:32:01 / CT:02:50:25
+260s +146s 19.73kts 3 3
19:54:06
ET:09:34:06 / CT:10:43:34
+1568s +1732s 5.23kts 6 6
12:29:16
ET:01:09:16 / CT:01:17:39
+558s +521s 43.31kts 9 9
16:21:40
ET:01:03:40 / CT:01:11:22
+1143s +1203s 47.12kts 6 6
18:54:45
ET:09:34:45 / CT:10:44:18
+1539s +1234s 5.22kts 5 5 29 5
KIKI
S-1669 Edgars Liepiņš
1.088
15:18:04
ET:02:42:04 / CT:02:56:20
+863s +501s 18.51kts 5 5
20:17:48 -1025s
ET:09:40:43 / CT:10:31:49
5.17kts 4 4
12:28:50
ET:01:08:50 / CT:01:14:53
+532s +355s 43.58kts 4 4
16:29:44
ET:01:11:44 / CT:01:18:03
+1627s +1604s 41.82kts 10 10
19:30:34
ET:10:10:34 / CT:11:04:18
+3688s +2434s 4.91kts 9 9 32 6
Elixir
LAT-356 Uldis Lapsiņš
1.014
15:37:56
ET:03:01:56 / CT:03:04:29
+2055s +990s 16.49kts 9 9
20:26:13
ET:10:06:13 / CT:10:14:42
+3495s 0s 4.95kts 1 1
12:36:27
ET:01:16:27 / CT:01:17:31
+989s +513s 39.24kts 7 7
16:31:16
ET:01:13:16 / CT:01:14:18
+1719s +1379s 40.95kts 7 7
20:44:16
ET:11:24:16 / CT:11:33:51
+8110s +4207s 4.38kts 14 14 38 7
Irisha
LAT-230 Aleksandrs Smertjevs
1.119
15:17:37
ET:02:41:37 / CT:03:00:51
+836s +772s 18.56kts 8 8
20:12:47
ET:09:52:47 / CT:11:03:19
+2689s +2917s 5.06kts 8 8
12:32:11
ET:01:12:11 / CT:01:20:46
+733s +708s 41.56kts 11 11
16:25:09
ET:01:07:09 / CT:01:15:08
+1352s +1429s 44.68kts 8 8
18:59:25
ET:09:39:25 / CT:10:48:22
+1819s +1478s 5.18kts 6 6 41 8
Terrado
LAT-572 Romans Mickevics
1.128
15:23:18
ET:02:47:18 / CT:03:08:43
+1177s +1244s 17.93kts 12 12
20:00:19
ET:09:40:19 / CT:10:54:36
+1941s +2394s 5.17kts 7 7
12:28:21
ET:01:08:21 / CT:01:17:06
+503s +488s 43.89kts 6 6
16:27:04
ET:01:09:04 / CT:01:17:54
+1467s +1595s 43.44kts 9 9
19:39:08
ET:10:19:08 / CT:11:38:23
+4202s +4479s 4.85kts 15 15 49 9
FORMICA
SWE-880 Jānis Voronovs
1.079
15:27:24
ET:02:51:24 / CT:03:04:56
+1423s +1017s 17.50kts 10 10
20:47:42
ET:10:27:42 / CT:11:17:17
+4784s +3755s 4.78kts 11 11
12:27:57
ET:01:07:57 / CT:01:13:19
+479s +261s 44.15kts 3 3 0kts 19 DNS
19:27:48
ET:10:07:48 / CT:10:55:49
+3522s +1925s 4.94kts 8 8 51 10
Kolibri
LAT-160 Jánis Kamars
1.115
15:22:26
ET:02:46:26 / CT:03:05:34
+1125s +1055s 18.03kts 11 11 0kts 19 DNC
12:32:28
ET:01:12:28 / CT:01:20:48
+750s +710s 41.40kts 12 12
16:13:44
ET:00:55:44 / CT:01:02:09
+667s +650s 53.83kts 3 3
19:31:51
ET:10:11:51 / CT:11:22:13
+3765s +3509s 4.90kts 11 11 56 11
EOSS
LAT-364 Andrejs Jakubenoks
1.032
15:46:16
ET:03:10:16 / CT:03:16:21
+2555s +1702s 15.77kts 13 13
21:09:06
ET:10:49:06 / CT:11:09:52
+6068s +3310s 4.62kts 9 9
12:35:59
ET:01:15:59 / CT:01:18:25
+961s +567s 39.48kts 10 10 0kts 19 DNS
19:48:24
ET:10:28:24 / CT:10:48:31
+4758s +1487s 4.77kts 7 7 58 12
MOANA
DEN-22 JAN WILSTER HANSEN
1.108
15:34:48
ET:02:58:48 / CT:03:18:07
+1867s +1808s 16.78kts 14 14
20:29:48
ET:10:09:48 / CT:11:15:40
+3710s +3658s 4.92kts 10 10
12:33:58
ET:01:13:58 / CT:01:21:57
+840s +779s 40.56kts 13 13 0kts 19 DNS
19:43:44
ET:10:23:44 / CT:11:31:06
+4478s +4042s 4.81kts 13 13 69 13
Ventoux Deux
LAT-283 Dace Valgere
1.113
15:35:12
ET:02:59:12 / CT:03:19:27
+1891s +1888s 16.74kts 15 15 0kts 19 DNC
12:35:58
ET:01:15:58 / CT:01:24:33
+960s +935s 39.49kts 15 15
16:20:24
ET:01:02:24 / CT:01:09:27
+1067s +1088s 48.08kts 5 5
20:17:16
ET:10:57:16 / CT:12:11:32
+6490s +6468s 4.56kts 17 17 71 14
ROY
EST-853 Arnis Krauklis
1.054
15:46:27
ET:03:10:27 / CT:03:20:44
+2566s +1965s 15.75kts 16 16
21:47:52
ET:11:27:52 / CT:12:05:01
+8394s +6619s 4.36kts 13 13
12:43:20
ET:01:23:20 / CT:01:27:50
+1402s +1132s 36.00kts 17 17 0kts 19 DNS
20:05:12
ET:10:45:12 / CT:11:20:02
+5766s +3378s 4.65kts 10 10 75 15
Mosquito
LAT-580 Kārlis Balgalvis
1.123
15:05:35
ET:02:29:35 / CT:02:47:59
+114s 0s 20.06kts 1 1 0kts 19 DNF 0kts 19 DNC 0kts 19 DNC 0kts 19 DNC 77 16
ZIG ZAG
SWE-9357 JEVGENIJS KOVTANUKS
1.098
15:46:32
ET:03:10:32 / CT:03:29:12
+2571s +2473s 15.75kts 18 18
20:58:51
ET:10:38:51 / CT:11:41:27
+5453s +5205s 4.70kts 12 12
12:37:40
ET:01:17:40 / CT:01:25:17
+1062s +979s 38.63kts 16 16 0kts 19 DNS
19:43:07
ET:10:23:07 / CT:11:24:11
+4441s +3627s 4.81kts 12 12 77 17
Karamell
S-99 Kaspars Rožkalns
1.076
15:50:10
ET:03:14:10 / CT:03:28:55
+2789s +2456s 15.45kts 17 17
21:35:21
ET:11:15:21 / CT:12:06:41
+7643s +6719s 4.44kts 14 14
12:36:23
ET:01:16:23 / CT:01:22:11
+985s +793s 39.28kts 14 14 0kts 19 RET
20:30:32
ET:11:10:32 / CT:12:01:30
+7286s +5866s 4.47kts 16 16 80 18

Registration

Registration is over

Entries

47
|
|
|
LYS
|
ORC

LYS 32

DEN-22
MOANA
Skipper: JAN WILSTER HANSEN
gph: 1.108  
LAT-548
ALADRA
Skipper: Arnis Lagzdiņš
gph: 1.183  
LTU-2037
PRUS PRIMO
Skipper: Gintaras Chomentauskas
gph: 1.255  
EST-728
ELLI
Skipper: Margus Hiet
gph: 1.179  
LAT-320
Filias
Skipper: Andris Treijs
gph: 1.143  
LAT-352
Guru
Skipper: Arnis Remess
gph: 1.289  
LAT-364
EOSS
Skipper: Andrejs Jakubenoks
gph: 1.032  
LAT-572
Terrado
Skipper: Romans Mickevics
gph: 1.128  
SWE-9357
ZIG ZAG
Skipper: JEVGENIJS KOVTANUKS
gph: 1.098  
LAT-67
LĪVA
Skipper: Jānis Sauka
gph: 1.177  
LAT-b/n
SuperLĪGA
Skipper: Āris Liepiņš
gph: 1.306  
LAT-458
Mūza
Skipper: Aigars Brencis
gph: 1.273  
EST-396
Liliann
Skipper: Margus Beljakov
gph: 1.175  
LAT-283
Ventoux Deux
Skipper: Dace Valgere
gph: 1.113  
EST-853
ROY
Skipper: Arnis Krauklis
gph: 1.054  
LAT-230
Irisha
Skipper: Aleksandrs Smertjevs
gph: 1.119  
S-99
Karamell
Skipper: Kaspars Rožkalns
gph: 1.076  
LAT-160
Kolibri
Skipper: Jánis Kamars
gph: 1.115  
LAT-607
Blue Jade
Skipper: Oskars Strēlnieks
gph: 1.213  
LAT-3
GABRIEL
Skipper: Andris Zirdziņš
gph: 1.273  
LAT-454
Diks
Skipper: Girts Fisers-Blumbergs
gph: 1.077  
LAT-622
SARMATIJA
Skipper: Zigmārs Zandersons
gph: 1.096  
S-1669
KIKI
Skipper: Edgars Liepiņš
gph: 1.088  
LAT-315
Blondy
Skipper: Andris Zubrickis
gph: 1.15  
SWE-880
FORMICA
Skipper: Jānis Voronovs
gph: 1.079  
LAT-580
Mosquito
Skipper: Kārlis Balgalvis
gph: 1.123  
LAT-1987
VENTA
Skipper: Mārtiņš Grobiņš
gph: 1.269  
LAT-6
Ilze
Skipper: Edmunds Čakars
gph: 1.247  
FIN-3992
Silver Moon 2
Skipper: Salla Kavén
gph: 1.121  
LAT-911
ROCCABELLA
Skipper: Valters Romans
gph: 1.391  
LAT-356
Elixir
Skipper: Uldis Lapsiņš
gph: 1.014  
LAT-424
Project A1
Skipper: Gatis Graudums
gph: 1.321  

ORC 15

EST-31
Port Artur
Skipper: Mihkel Kosk
gph: 651.3  
LTU-2068
Keturi vėjai
Skipper: Adomas Janulionis
gph: 611.2  
LTU-2235
TEGU
Skipper: Jurgis Janulionis
gph: 606.3  
EST-166
CASSANDRA
Skipper: Jaanis Prii
gph: 649.5  
POL-20254
Marco Polo
Skipper: Mariusz Sarnowski
gph: 558.2  
EST-774
Sugar
Skipper: Marjaliisa Umb
gph: 620  
LTU-1111
Nida III
Skipper: Arūnas Burkšas
gph: 608.3  
EST-703
Credit24 Sailing
Skipper: Eero Pank
gph: 601.2  
EST-477
Evelyn III
Skipper: Keith Luur
gph: 645.2  
SWE-550
SPIRIT
Skipper: KRISTAPS REMESS
gph: 557.8  
EST-632
MASU
Skipper: Angus Aarna Ant
gph: 645.9  
LTU-2777
COOL WATER
Skipper: Raimondas Šiugždinis
gph: 607.6  
EST-464
Katarina Jee
Skipper: Mart Tamm
gph: 648.1  
LTU-1620
Extreme ItellaTV3
Skipper: Aistis Kalanavičius
gph: 607.3  
EST-465
Jazz
Skipper: Risto Riim
gph: 640.9  

Port Artur EST-31 Mihkel Kosk

  • gph: 651.3  

Keturi vėjai LTU-2068 Adomas Janulionis

  • gph: 611.2  

MOANA DEN-22 JAN WILSTER HANSEN

  • gph: 1.108  

ALADRA LAT-548 Arnis Lagzdiņš

  • gph: 1.183  

TEGU LTU-2235 Jurgis Janulionis

  • gph: 606.3  

PRUS PRIMO LTU-2037 Gintaras Chomentauskas

  • gph: 1.255  

ELLI EST-728 Margus Hiet

  • gph: 1.179  

Filias LAT-320 Andris Treijs

  • gph: 1.143  

Guru LAT-352 Arnis Remess

  • gph: 1.289  

EOSS LAT-364 Andrejs Jakubenoks

  • gph: 1.032  

Terrado LAT-572 Romans Mickevics

  • gph: 1.128  

ZIG ZAG SWE-9357 JEVGENIJS KOVTANUKS

  • gph: 1.098  

CASSANDRA EST-166 Jaanis Prii

  • gph: 649.5  

LĪVA LAT-67 Jānis Sauka

  • gph: 1.177  

SuperLĪGA LAT-b/n Āris Liepiņš

  • gph: 1.306  

Mūza LAT-458 Aigars Brencis

  • gph: 1.273  

Marco Polo POL-20254 Mariusz Sarnowski

  • gph: 558.2  

Liliann EST-396 Margus Beljakov

  • gph: 1.175  

Ventoux Deux LAT-283 Dace Valgere

  • gph: 1.113  

ROY EST-853 Arnis Krauklis

  • gph: 1.054  

Sugar EST-774 Marjaliisa Umb

  • gph: 620  

Nida III LTU-1111 Arūnas Burkšas

  • gph: 608.3  

Credit24 Sailing EST-703 Eero Pank

  • gph: 601.2  

Irisha LAT-230 Aleksandrs Smertjevs

  • gph: 1.119  

Karamell S-99 Kaspars Rožkalns

  • gph: 1.076  

Kolibri LAT-160 Jánis Kamars

  • gph: 1.115  

Blue Jade LAT-607 Oskars Strēlnieks

  • gph: 1.213  

Evelyn III EST-477 Keith Luur

  • gph: 645.2  

GABRIEL LAT-3 Andris Zirdziņš

  • gph: 1.273  

Diks LAT-454 Girts Fisers-Blumbergs

  • gph: 1.077  

SPIRIT SWE-550 KRISTAPS REMESS

  • gph: 557.8  

MASU EST-632 Angus Aarna Ant

  • gph: 645.9  

SARMATIJA LAT-622 Zigmārs Zandersons

  • gph: 1.096  

KIKI S-1669 Edgars Liepiņš

  • gph: 1.088  

Blondy LAT-315 Andris Zubrickis

  • gph: 1.15  

FORMICA SWE-880 Jānis Voronovs

  • gph: 1.079  

Mosquito LAT-580 Kārlis Balgalvis

  • gph: 1.123  

COOL WATER LTU-2777 Raimondas Šiugždinis

  • gph: 607.6  

VENTA LAT-1987 Mārtiņš Grobiņš

  • gph: 1.269  

Katarina Jee EST-464 Mart Tamm

  • gph: 648.1  

Ilze LAT-6 Edmunds Čakars

  • gph: 1.247  

Silver Moon 2 FIN-3992 Salla Kavén

  • gph: 1.121  

ROCCABELLA LAT-911 Valters Romans

  • gph: 1.391  

Elixir LAT-356 Uldis Lapsiņš

  • gph: 1.014  

Extreme ItellaTV3 LTU-1620 Aistis Kalanavičius

  • gph: 607.3  

Jazz EST-465 Risto Riim

  • gph: 640.9  

Project A1 LAT-424 Gatis Graudums

  • gph: 1.321  

Documents

Jun 28 15:55

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file
Jun 28 16:05

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file
Jun 28 16:06

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file
Jun 28 16:07

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file
Jun 28 16:07

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file